UL ELECTRODEVICES PVT. LTD.

+91 20 2696 0000
corporate@ulepl.com

Industrial Communication - Media Converter

Ethernet to FO

Product Details

  • Each slots supports 10/100 Base T(X) auto negotiation and auto MDI /MDI-X
  • Supports Single mode and Multimode
  • Dual power supply design for power Redundancy
  • SFP port supports full duplex operation
  • Available in SM, MM FO.
  • Secured management by HTTPs
  • Provided DIP switch to set SFP speed
  • Din rail and Rack mounting

Device Server

Product Details

  • Operating Modes : Virtual Com, Serial Tunnel, TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP
  • Redundant multiple host devices :5 host devices : Virtual COM, TCP Server, TCP Client mode 4 IP ranges : UDP
  • Supports RS-232/422/485
  • NAT-PASS through
  • Security: SSL data encryption, HTTPS, SSH
  • Dual redundant Ethernet port support redundant mode(Recovery time < 10ms)
  • Ethernet switch mode enable Daisy Chain
  • Event Warning by Syslog, Email, SNMP trap, and Beeper
  • Configurable by Web-based and Windows utility (DS-Tool)
  • Available in 1/4/8/16 Serial Ports.

UL CRB (RS 485 / RS 422)

Product Details

  • Communication Redundancy board is RS 422/485 redundancy switch.
  • It has optical isolation that protects one segment of network from problems that arises on the other.
  • Data can be switched over Output from either of the port depending on the corresponding data coming from the terminal server port.
  • Supports for RS 422/RS 485-4 Wire/ RS 485-2Wire. (Jumper Link selectable).
  • Opto-isolation : 1.5KV
  • Operation : Point to Point (RS 422), Multi-drop Full Duplex (RS 485-4 W), Multi-drop Half Duplex (RS 485-2 W)
  • Speed : 9.6Kbps TO 38.4 Kbps
  • Channels : 2 CHANNELS
  • LED Indications : Power, Transmit and Receive
  • POWER : 230VAC
  • SIZE : 107[W] * 245[L]* 45[H] mm

Corporate Office

Nirman Classic,
III Floor, S. No. 36,
Katraj - Kondhwa Road,
Pune - 411046.

Phone No.: +91 20 2696 0000
Fax No.: +91 20 2696 2079
Email : corporate@ulepl.com

Locations

Connect with us

Top